Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (2022)

Below are the results from the second day of the Nebraska high school state track and field meet.

* * *

CLASS A BOYS

Team scoring: Fremont 84, Omaha Central 69, Lincoln East 64, Creighton Preparatory 53, Lincoln Pius X 53, North Platte 45, Millard West 41, Elkhorn South 35, Gretna 30, Bellevue West 26, Lincoln High 23, Millard North 22, Lincoln North Star 21.5, Lincoln Southwest 21, Papillion-LV South 18, Kearney 15, Omaha North 12, Norfolk 11, Papillion-La Vista 5, Lincoln Southeast 4.5, Columbus 4, Lincoln Northeast 3, Omaha Burke 2, Millard South 1.

100: 1, Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 10.54. 2, Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 10.58. 3, Vince Genatone, North Platte, 10.63. 4, Jack Gillogly, Creighton Preparatory, 10.74. 5, LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 10.81. 6, Andrew Jones, Creighton Preparatory, 10.84. 7, Kolten Tilford, North Platte, 10.95. 8, Micah Moore, Fremont, 10.98

People are also reading…

200: 1, Jack Gillogly, Creighton Preparatory, 21.33. 2, Malachi Coleman, Lincoln East, 21.34. 3, Zyon Knox, Omaha North, 21.61. 4, Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 21.72. 5, Micah Moore, Fremont, 21.90. 6, LJ Richardson, Bellevue West, 21.97. 7, Gabe Miles, Lincoln East, 22.08. 8, Andrew Jones, Creighton Preparatory, 22.26.

400: 1, Tyson Baker, Fremont, 49.72. 2, Asher Jenkins, Bellevue West, 50.02. 3, Zyon Knox, Omaha North, 50.34. 4, Gabe Miles, Lincoln East, 50.35. 5, Nathan Springer, Lincoln Pius X, 50.58. 6, Christian Lanphier, Creighton Preparatory, 50.81. 7, Caleb Mulder, Columbus, 51.02. 8, Nathan Pederson, Millard West, 51.38.

800: 1, Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 1:52.32. 2, Braden Taylor, Fremont, 1:54.17. 3, Tyson Baker, Fremont, 1:55.13. 4, Jack Witte, Millard West, 1:55.22. 5, Nolan Miller, Fremont, 1:55.65. 6, Thomas Greisen, Lincoln Pius X, 1:55.86. 7, Reed Emsick, Omaha Burke, 1:56.24. 8, Ahmed Muse, Omaha Central, 1:56.40.

1600: 1, Gabe Hinrichs, Elkhorn South, 4:16.34. 2, Carter Waters, Fremont, 4:18.88. 3, Colby Erdkamp, Gretna, 4:19.70. 4, Jack Witte, Millard West, 4:20.38. 5, Braden Taylor, Fremont, 4:21.18. 6, Grant Wasserman, Lincoln North Star, 4:21.60. 7, Sam Kirchner, Millard West, 4:22.17. 8, Isaac Ochoa, Norfolk, 4:22.44.

110 hurdles: 1, Javon Leuty, Lincoln High, 14.60. 2, Dash Bauman, Lincoln East, 14.71. 3, Joe Staab, Lincoln Pius X, 15.00. 4, Noah Smith, Gretna, 15.02. 5, Jesse Malone, Papillion-La Vista, 15.04. 6, Caden Joneson, North Platte, 15.15. 7, D'Andre Ndugwa, Kearney, 15.36. 8, Noah McPherson, Omaha Central, 15.38.

300 hurdles: 1, Andrew Brown, Omaha Central, 39.17. 2, JP Mattern, Lincoln Pius X, 39.28. 3, Dash Bauman, Lincoln East, 39.39. 4, Ian Young, Omaha Central, 40.44. 5, Cole Dobberstein, Gretna, 40.61. 6, Grant Barrett, Millard West, 40.68. 7, Grant Hunsaker, Millard North, 40.94. 8, Noah McPherson, Omaha Central, 46.82.

400 relay: 1, Bellevue West (Dae'vonn Hall, Kyrell Jordan, Asher Jenkins, LJ Richardson), 41.69. 2, North Platte, 42.10. 3, Millard North, 42.51. 4, Lincoln Southwest, 42.68. 5, Kearney, 42.72. 6, Creighton Preparatory, 42.78. 7, Gretna, 43.03. 8, Millard South, 43.11.

1600 relay: 1, Fremont (Micah Moore, Drew Sellon, Braden Taylor, Tyson Baker), 3:22.68. 2, Creighton Preparatory, 3:23.96. 3, Millard West, 3:23.98. 4, Omaha Central, 3:24.56. 5, Millard North, 3:24.85. 6, Kearney, 3:27.47. 7, Gretna, 3:27.65. 8, Elkhorn South, 3:27.79.

Long jump: 1, Jaylen Lloyd, Omaha Central, 23-3½. 2, Reece Grosserode, Lincoln Pius X, 23-1. 3, Rowdy Bauer, Norfolk, 22-2. 4, Kolten Tilford, North Platte, 21-9. 5, Donte' Koif, North Platte, 21-8¾. 6, Donald DeFrand Jr., Lincoln High, 21-8¾. 7, Jessie Cauble, Millard West, 21-5¾. 8, Kaidyn Jackson, Lincoln North Star, 21-4¼.

Discus: 1, Caiden Fredrick, Papillion-La Vista South, 185-6. 2, Joe Kieny, Creighton Preparatory, 181-4. 3, Barrett Luce, Millard North, 172-2. 4, Sam Cappos, Lincoln East, 169-11. 5, Nic Davis, North Platte, 164-7. 6, Gage Lemay, Lincoln Northeast, 160-8. 7, Josh Fee, Elkhorn South, 160-2. 8, Matthew Scarpello, Papillion-La Vista South, 160-0 .

(Video) 2022 Nebraska state track and field championship preview

Pole vault: 1, Drew Sellon, Fremont, 15-0. 2, Paul Lampert, Creighton Preparatory, 15-0. 3, Jack Oettinger, North Platte, 14-0. 4, Grahm Petersen, Lincoln Southeast, 14-0. 4, Zach Watson, Kearney, 14-0. 6, Jose Flodman, Lincoln East, 13-6. 7, Carsen Marking, Columbus, 13-6. 8, Layton Moss, North Platte, 13-6.

CLASS B BOYS

Team scoring: Sidney 66, Waverly 52, Norris 50, McCook 40.5, Aurora 34, St. Paul 31, Omaha Skutt Catholic 30, Lexington 30, Chadron 29, Columbus Lakeview 27, Adams Central 26, Bennington 26, Boone Central 25.5, Wahoo 23, Platteview 20, Blair 15, Boys Town 13, Scottsbluff 13, Beatrice 13, South Sioux City 11, Elkhorn 9, Northwest 8, Pierce 7, Lincoln Christian7, Seward 6, Minden 6, Elkhorn North 6, Central City 6, O'Neill 5, Broken Bow 4, Cozad 4, Plattsmouth 3, Alliance 3, Ashland-Greenwood 3, Hastings 2.5, Auburn 2, Syracuse 2, York 2, Omaha Roncalli Catholic 1, Arlington 1, West Point Beemer 0.5.

100: 1, Grant Schere, Waverly, 10.77. 2, Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 10.89. 3, Ethan Baessler, Blair, 10.99. 4, Cooper Hausmann, Norris, 11.06. 5, Victor Isele, Northwest, 11.10. 6, Luke Holly, Sidney, 11.11. 7, Adam Van Cleave, Columbus Lakeview, 11.13. 8, Eddie Johnson, Waverly, 11.30.

200: 1, Grant Schere, Waverly, 22.02. 2, Adam Van Cleave, Columbus Lakeview, 22.10. 3, Rylan Birkby, St. Paul, 22.28. 4, Quentin Moss, Lexington, 22.46. 5, Isak Doty, Sidney, 22.54. 6, Cooper Hausmann, Norris, 22.65. 7, Carsen Staehr, Aurora, 22.80. 8, Landon Ternus, Columbus Lakeview, 22.81.

400: 1, Mitchell Deer, Sidney, 49.42. 2, Conner Wells, St. Paul, 49.77. 3, Ezra Stewart, Platteview, 49.93. 4, Rylan Birkby, St. Paul, 50.21. 5, A.J. Heffelfinger, Waverly, 50.46. 6, Zachary Pittman, Norris, 50.56. 7, Ryan Binder, Auburn, 50.73. 8, Connor Millikan, Platteview, 50.99.

800: 1, Conner Wells, St. Paul, 1:56.01. 2, Jack Wade, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 1:56.32. 3, Tanner Cooper, Norris, 1:56.62. 4, Cole Murray, Waverly, 1:58.80. 5, Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 1:58.92. 6, Nolan Slominski, Blair, 1:59.44. 7, Alex Rice, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 1:59.62. 8, Alex Christo, Boone Central, 2:00.25.

1600: 1, Ian Salazar-Molina, Lexington, 4:26.77. 2, Cameron Brauer, Sidney, 4:29.90. 3, Luke Bonifas, Adams Central, 4:31.29. 4, Carter Hohlen, Lincoln Christian, 4:33.95. 5, Riley Boonstra, Norris, 4:35.16. 6, Mesuidi Ejerso, South Sioux City, 4:35.58. 7, Daniel Bashtovoi, Sidney, 4:36.96. 8, Lazaro Adame-Lopez, Lexington, 4:37.26.

110 hurdles: 1, Xander Provance, Chadron, 14.46. 2, Jackson Roberts, Boone Central, 14.82. 3, Tyler Carroll, Central City, 14.92. 4, Keaton Wattier, O'Neill, 15.08. 5, Benjamin Brahmer, Pierce, 15.21. 6, Rhett Cullers, Chadron, 15.61. 7, Zach Fox, Wahoo, 15.72. 8, Jacob Horner, Elkhorn North, 16.71.

300 hurdles: 1, Jackson Roberts, Boone Central, 38.46. 2, Wyatt Archer, Omaha Skutt Catholic, 39.44. 3, Malachi Swallow, Chadron, 39.57. 4, Gage Fries, Minden, 39.83. 5, Cooper Diamond, Bennington, 40.16. 6, Evan Shepard, Ashland-Greenwood, 40.73. 7, Zach Fox, Wahoo, 40.74. 8, Benjamin Brahmer, Pierce, 40.84.

400 relay: 1, Waverly (Preston Harms, Caiden Rose, Eddie Johnson, Grant Schere), 42.84. 2, Bennington, 43.03. 3, Sidney, 43.04. 4, Boys Town, 43.24. 5, Adams Central, 43.62. 6, Norris, 43.66. 7, Columbus Lakeview, 43.72. 8, Lexington, 43.88.

1600 relay: 1, Norris (Austin Madsen, Tanner Cooper, Blake Macklin, Zachary Pittman), 3:24.10. 2, Platteview, 3:26.67. 3, Waverly, 3:26.67. 4, Wahoo, 3:27.32. 5, Boone Central, 3:27.50. 6, Scottsbluff, 3:27.52. 7, Pierce, 3:28.56. 8, Minden, 3:28.85.

Discus: 1, Gage Griffith, Aurora, 168-11. 2, Landon Ternus, Columbus Lakeview, 167-10. 3, Carson Lavaley, Wahoo, 165-7. 4, Aiden Betz, Elkhorn, 162-8. 5, Jake Scanlon, Wahoo, 154-10. 6, Isaiah Martinez, Alliance, 154-0. 7, Jase Voorhees, Syracuse, 152-11. 8, Eli Osten, Columbus Lakeview, 152-9 .

Long jump: 1, Adam Dugger, McCook, 23-5¾. 2, Preston Witulski, Beatrice, 22-7¼. 3, Dylan Mostek, Bennington, 22-2. 4, Chayton Bynes, Chadron, 22-0½. 5, Jacob Rahbein, Platteview, 21-11. 6, Evan Mai, McCook, 21-8. 7, Carsen Staehr, Aurora, 21-5¾. 8, Curtis Swahn, Wahoo, 21-5¼.

Pole vault: 1, Branson McDonald, McCook, 15-0. 2, Aaron Price, Scottsbluff, 14-6. 3, Kalen Knott, Seward, 14-0. 4, Preston Witulski, Beatrice, 14-0. 5, Caleb Vokes, Northwest, 13-6. 6, Michael Robinson, Wahoo, 13-6. 7, Jackson Allen, Scottsbluff, 13-6. 8, Hayden Norgaard, McCook, 13-0. 8, Jax Jacobson, West Point-Beemer, 13-0 .

CLASS A GIRLS

Team scoring: Lincoln Southwest 89.66, Fremont 68.5, Omaha Westside 67, Gretna 49, Lincoln Pius X 43, Elkhorn South 40.16, Lincoln High 36, Lincoln East 32, Omaha Burke 32, Millard West 28, Papillion LV South 27, Millard South 26, Millard North 21.32, Lincoln North Star 16, Papillion-La Vista 15.16, Omaha Central 11, Bellevue West 10, Grand Island 10, Kearney 10, Omaha Northwest 8, Columbus 7, Lincoln Northeast 6.16, Omaha North 5, Omaha Marian 2, Lincoln Southeast 1.

100: 1, Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 11.64. 2, Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 12.02. 3, Neryah Hekl, Lincoln High, 12.13. 4, Tania Gleason, Fremont, 12.33. 5, Jaida Rowe, Lincoln Southwest, 12.39. 6, Alahna Davis, Omaha Central, 12.52. 7, Grace Pham, Papillion-La Vista South, 12.60. 8, Iris Bumgarner, Lincoln Southeast, 12.83.

200: 1, Dajaz DeFrand, Lincoln High, 23.74. 2, Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 24.37. 3, Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, 24.78. 4, Tania Gleason, Fremont, 25.26. 5, Isabella Fleming, Bellevue West, 25.28. 6, Maggie Madsen, Elkhorn South, 25.60. 7, Kashae Harbour, Omaha North, 25.78. 8, Brooke Rose, Gretna, 25.95.

400: 1, Sadie Millard, Millard West, 56.80. 2, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 57.77. 3, Brooke Rose, Gretna, 57.85. 4, Isabella Fleming, Bellevue West, 58.77. 5, Vivian Dalton, Lincoln Pius X, 58.83. 6, Nonic Oelling, Lincoln Southwest, 59.68. 7, Layla Hopkins, Millard West, 1:00.34. Zakeirah Johnson, Omaha Burke, FS.

800: 1, Stella Miner, Omaha Westside, 2:10.16. 2, Brianna Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 2:12.65. 3, Lucy Dillon, Fremont, 2:18.21. 4, Berlyn Schutz, Lincoln East, 2:18.30. 5, Olivia Rosenthal, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:18.33. 6, Taylor McCabe, Fremont, 2:19.66. 7, Deavion Deleon, Papillion-La Vista South, 2:21.14. 8, Natalie Prichard, Lincoln Pius X, 2:21.52.

1600: 1, Jaci Sievers, Elkhorn South, 4:51.67. 2, Stella Miner, Omaha Westside, 4:57.60. 3, Elli Dahl, Fremont, 5:03.72. 4, Brianna Rinn, Lincoln Southwest, 5:07.67. 5, Mia Murray, Lincoln East, 5:08.04. 6, Claire White, Omaha Westside, 5:09.21. 7, Isabelle Hartnett, Millard West, 5:09.91. 8, Peyton Svehla, Lincoln East, 5:10.62.

100 hurdles: 1, Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 14.52. 2, Jaida Rowe, Lincoln Southwest, 14.70. 3, Laney Songster, Lincoln Northeast, 14.95. 4, Taylor Schuster, Lincoln Southwest, 15.18. 5, Addison Webster, Gretna, 15.36. 6, Josie Garrett, Columbus, 15.41. 7, Grace Pham, Papillion-La Vista South, 15.54. 8, Emma Rauch-Word, Grand Island, 15.54.

300 hurdles: 1, Kate Campos, Lincoln Pius X, 43.65. 2, Makayla Thompson, Omaha Burke, 45.04. 3, Abigail Frey, Omaha Northwest, 45.93. 4, Morgan Glaser, Papillion-La Vista, 46.46. 5, Taylor Schuster, Lincoln Southwest, 46.92. 6, Jaida Rowe, Lincoln Southwest, 47.67. 7, Rachel Smith, Lincoln East, 48.15. - Nyasia Thomas, Omaha North, DQ.

400 relay: 1, Lincoln High ( SaReya Giebelhaus, Neryah Hekl, Zainab Funnah, Dajaz DeFrand), 47.53. 2, Lincoln Southwest, 48.66. 3, Omaha Westside, 48.74. 4, Gretna, 49.52. 5, Omaha Burke, 49.54. 6, Omaha North, 49.57. 7, Fremont, 49.86. 8, Papillion-La Vista, 50.06.

1600 relay: 1, Fremont (Sydney Glause, Taylor McCabe, Lucy Dillon, Tania Gleason), 3:59.39. 2, Millard West, 3:59.43. 3, Lincoln Southwest, 4:01.64. 4, Lincoln Pius X, 4:02.39. 5, Gretna, 4:03.77. 6, Omaha Westside, 4:03.95. 7, Papillion-La Vista South, 4:04.64. 8, Elkhorn South, 4:07.53.

Shot: 1, Katharine Beachler, Millard North, 43-5¼. 2, Kinsley Ragland, Lincoln North Star, 42-10½. 3, Avery Franzen, Kearney, 40-6½. 4, Courtney Holsteen, Lincoln Southwest, 39-6½. 5, Delaney Burge, Elkhorn South, 39-5½. 6, Morgan Adams, Lincoln East, 39-1¼. 7, Elle Heckenlively, Gretna, 38-8. 8, Taniya Golden, Omaha Northwest, 38-4 .

High jump: 1, Elle Heckenlively, Gretna, 5-5. 2, Bianca Martinez, Omaha Central, 5-5. 3, Alyssa Peoples, Omaha Burke, 5-5. 4, EJ Brown, Elkhorn South, 5-5. 5, Tatum Terwilliger, Lincoln Southwest, 5-3. 6, Jerika Bakenhus, Lincoln North Star, 5-3. 7, Jocelyn Oltman, Lincoln Southwest, 5-3. 8, Jasmine Moats, Elkhorn South, 5-1. 8, Mia Flaschner, Millard North, 5-1. 8, Rachael Chambers, Millard North, 5-1. 8, Regan Lambe, Lincoln Southwest, 5-1. 8, Tasia Sadler, Lincoln Northeast, 5-1. 8, Morgan Glaser, Papillion-La Vista, 5-1.

(Video) Nebraska class A & B state track meet

Triple jump: 1, Lilee Kaasch, Millard South, 39-7. 2, Sara Iburg, Lincoln Pius X, 38-3¼. 3, Lademi Davies, Omaha Westside, 37-6¾. 4, Amari Laing, Millard South, 37-2. 5, Alyse Wiseman, Gretna, 36-11¼. 6, Grace Henry, Elkhorn South, 36-10¼. 7, Gozie Okafor, Omaha Marian, 36-5. 8, Cierra Marks, Omaha Northwest, 35-11¾.

CLASS B GIRLS

Team scoring: Elkhorn North 79.5, Bennington 55.5, Pierce 47, Arlington 47, Northwest 41, Norris 35, Beatrice 29, Falls City 24, McCook 22, York 20, South Sioux City 19, Lexington 16, Waverly 16, Scottsbluff 16, Syracuse 16, Kearney Catholic 14.5, Gothenburg 14, Lincoln Christ 14, Omaha Gross Catholic14, Sidney 13.5, Ogallala 11, Ashland-Greenwood 10, Gering 10, Milford 9.5, Chadron 8, Holdrege 7.5, Blair 7, Columbus Lakeview 6, Cozad 6, St. Paul 5, Seward 5, Elkhorn 4, Adams Central 4, Wayne High 3, West Point Beemer 3, Columbus Scotus 3, O'Neill 2, Hastings 2, Platteview 1, Omaha Skutt Catholic 1, Auburn 1, Broken Bow 1.

100: 1, RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 12.03. 2, Kennedy Wade, Bennington, 12.18. 3, Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 12.19. 4, Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 12.20. 5, Emily Penne, South Sioux City, 12.49. 6, Avyn Urbanski, Northwest, 12.52. 7, Jacie Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 12.62. 8, Samantha Roby, Northwest, 12.63.

200: 1, Kennedy Wade, Bennington, 24.71. 2, RaeAnn Thompson, Falls City, 25.15. 3, Morgan Mahoney, Beatrice, 25.20. 4, Taylor Bredthauer, Norris, 25.21. 5, Jacie Rexilius, Lincoln Christian, 25.64. 6, Emily Penne, South Sioux City, 25.75. 7, Avery Barnard, Beatrice, 25.77. 8, Avyn Urbanski, Northwest, 25.81.

400: 1, Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 58.27. 2, Samantha Roby, Northwest, 58.27. 3, Grace Heaney, Elkhorn North, 58.97. 4, Reba Mader, Northwest, 1:00.12. 5, Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 1:00.89. 6, Blake Barcel, Columbus Lakeview, 1:00.92. 7, Payton Burda, Scottsbluff, 1:02.12. 8, Shawna Wilkinson, McCook, 1:02.17.

800: 1, Britt Prince, Elkhorn North, 2:17.43. 2, Keelianne Green, Arlington, 2:17.78. 3, Sydney Stodden, Elkhorn North, 2:19.94. 4, Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 2:20.14. 5, Reba Mader, Northwest, 2:22.77. 6, Madison Seiler, Gering, 2:23.24. 7, Payton Burda, Scottsbluff, 2:23.90. 8, Ellie Thomas, Norris, 2:23.92.

1600: 1, Kassidy Stuckey, York, 5:14.96. 2, Alex Sindelar, Pierce, 5;21.44. 3, Lindee Henning, Ogallala, 5:23.04. 4, Sadye Daniell, Lincoln Christian, 5:23.69. 5, Gabriela Calderon, Bennington, 5:24.64. 6, Julia Karmazin, Elkhorn North, 5:25.58. 7, Addison Hatcliff, Beatrice, 5:26.99. 8, Olivia Lawrence, Platteview, 5:28.10.

100 hurdles: 1, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 14.54. 2, Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 15.10. 3, Emma Dutton, McCook, 15.49. 4, Allyson Dutoit, Elkhorn North, 15.57. 5, Aubrey O'Hare, Gothenburg, 15.65. 6, Chloe Ahrens, Sidney, 15.77. 7, Aizlynn Krafka, Northwest, 15.93. 8, Grace Mustard, Columbus Scotus, 21.91.

300 hurdles: 1, Kailynn Gubbels, Arlington, 45.13. 2, Emma Dutton, McCook, 46.61. 3, Karyn Burkholder, Cozad, 46.75. 4, Kate Langford, Bennington, 46.84. 5, Kaitlyn Mousel, Adams Central, 47.14. 6, Mia Hunke, West Point-Beemer, 47.47. 7, Ashley Keck, Kearney Catholic, 47.50. 8, Paige Horne, Scottsbluff, 48.73.

400 relay: 1, Northwest (Kyra Ray, Avyn Urbanski, Grace Baasch, Samantha Roby), 48.12. 2, Bennington, 48.98. 3, South Sioux City, 49.52. 4, Beatrice, 50.04. 5, Falls City, 50.21. 6, Columbus Lakeview, 50.44. 7, Hastings, 50.50. 8, Elkhorn, 50.62.

1600 relay: 1, Elkhorn North (Grace Heaney, Britt Prince, Morgan Sachs, Sydney Stodden), 3:59.95. 2, Bennington, 4:01.08. 3, Arlington, 4:01.86. 4, Northwest, 4:01.90. 5, Waverly, 4:03.29. 6, Elkhorn, 4:05.70. 7, Blair, 4:06.68. 8, Broken Bow, 4:07.13.

Shot: 1, Sage Burbach, Norris, 46-4. 2, Jozy Piper, Pierce, 43-10½. 3, Lily Vollertson, Syracuse, 42-6¾. 4, Nyaluet Diew, South Sioux City, 42-0½. 5, Elly Piper, Pierce, 41-5½. 6, Gracie Kircher, Norris, 40-1¾. 7, Brooklyn Kruse, Wayne, 39-11½. 8, Jaeleigh Darnell, Auburn, 39-3.

High jump: 1, Lauren Gerdes, Ashland-Greenwood, 5-3. 2, Sarah Spahr, Milford, 5-3. 3, Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 5-3. 4, Karsyn Leeling, Sidney, 5-3. 4, Emma Anibal, Bennington, 5-3. 6, Kelsey Miller, Seward, 5-3. 7, Marissa Walker, Milford, 5-1. 7, Margaret Haarberg, Kearney Catholic, 5-1.

Triple jump: 1, Maria Connealy, Omaha Gross Catholic, 37-5¼. 2, Mia Rowe, Lexington, 36-4¼. 3, Rosalyn Roggasch, Kearney Catholic, 36-1¾. 4, Keelianne Green, Arlington, 35-10½. 5, Reese Kuecker, Lexington, 35-1½. 6, Gina Wragge, Pierce, 34-9¾. 7, Tatum Bailey, Chadron, 34-6¾. 8, Jaelynne Kosmos, Beatrice, 34-6½.

Photos: Nebraska state track and field meet, Thursday

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (1)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (2)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (3)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (4)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (5)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (6)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (7)

(Video) Nebraska Class C & D State Track Meet Day 3 Highlights - 5/20/22

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (8)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (9)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (10)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (11)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (12)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (13)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (14)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (15)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (16)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (17)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (18)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (19)

(Video) Two Time Nebraska State Champion Gabe Hendricks Competes in his Final Track Season

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (20)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (21)

Results: Nebraska high school state track and field meet, May 19 (22)

stu.pospisil@owh.com, twitter.com/stuOWH

0 Comments

Tags

  • Prep-sports
  • Track And Field
  • Meet
  • High School
  • State
  • School
  • Sport
  • Nebraska
  • Result
  • Elkhorn South
  • Omaha
  • Sadie Millard
  • Christianity
  • Athletics
  • Military
  • Papillion-lv South
  • Wayne High
  • Northwest
  • Lincoln

'); var s = document.createElement('script'); s.setAttribute('src', 'https://assets.revcontent.com/master/delivery.js'); document.body.appendChild(s); window.removeEventListener('scroll', throttledRevContent); __tnt.log('Load Rev Content'); } } }, 100); window.addEventListener('scroll', throttledRevContent);

Sent weekly directly to your inbox!

Stu Pospisil

Reporter - High school sports

Stu is The World-Herald's lead writer for high school sports and for golf. Follow him on Twitter @stuOWH. Email stu.pospisil@owh.com

Videos

1. Nebraska Class C and D day two state track and field highlights and results (5-21-22)
(KCAU-TV Sioux City)
2. Title IX | Nebraska Stories | Nebraska Public Media
(Nebraska Public Media)
3. Nebraska Class A state track and field 2021
(Omaha World-Herald)
4. Nebraska 2022 State Track and Field - Day 2 of Class A & B - May 19, 2022
(NTV News)
5. Nebraska 2022 State Track and Field - Day 1 of Class A & B - May 18, 2022
(NTV News)
6. Nebraska Class C state track and field 2021
(Omaha World-Herald)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Dr. Pierre Goyette

Last Updated: 12/06/2022

Views: 6036

Rating: 5 / 5 (50 voted)

Reviews: 89% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Dr. Pierre Goyette

Birthday: 1998-01-29

Address: Apt. 611 3357 Yong Plain, West Audra, IL 70053

Phone: +5819954278378

Job: Construction Director

Hobby: Embroidery, Creative writing, Shopping, Driving, Stand-up comedy, Coffee roasting, Scrapbooking

Introduction: My name is Dr. Pierre Goyette, I am a enchanting, powerful, jolly, rich, graceful, colorful, zany person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.