308 Area Code - Location map, time zone, and phone lookup (2022)

State:Nebraska
Major City:Grand Island
Timezone:Central / Mountain
Current Time:11:56am / 10:56am
Short URL:allareacodes.com/308

Printable Map

Area Code 308 Map

Where is area code 308?

Area code 308 is located in western Nebraska and covers Grand Island, Kearney, and North Platte. It is the only area code that serves the area.

What time zone is area code 308?

The 308 area code is located in the Central and Mountain timezones. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. The Mountain time zone is also known as America/Denver. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 11:56am (Central) or 10:56am (Mountain) depending on where you are in the area code.

History

308 was first put in service January 1, 1955.

Nearby Area Codes

303/720 (Denver, CO)
307 (Wyoming)
308 (Grand Island, NE)
402/531 (Omaha, NE)

605 (South Dakota)
785 (Topeka, KS)
970 (Fort Collins, CO)

Top 48 Counties in Area Code 308

CountyTotal Population% of 308% of County
Hall, NE58,6071%82%
Buffalo, NE46,1022%100%
Scotts Bluff, NE36,9702%100%
Lincoln, NE36,2886%100%
Dawson, NE24,3262%100%
Box Butte, NE11,3082%100%
Red Willow, NE11,0552%100%
Custer, NE10,9396%100%
Cheyenne, NE9,9983%100%
Phelps, NE9,1881%100%
Dawes, NE9,1823%100%
Keith, NE8,3682%100%
Merrick, NE7,8451%100%
Kearney, NE6,4891%100%
Howard, NE6,2741%100%
Sheridan, NE5,4696%100%
Morrill, NE5,0423%100%
Furnas, NE4,9592%100%
Valley, NE4,2601%100%
Chase, NE3,9662%100%
Kimball, NE3,8212%100%
Harlan, NE3,4231%100%
Sherman, NE3,1521%100%
Perkins, NE2,9702%100%
Hitchcock, NE2,9082%100%
Frontier, NE2,7562%100%
Franklin, NE3,2251%85%
Boone, NE5,5051%49%
Greeley, NE2,5381%100%
Garden, NE2,0574%100%
Garfield, NE2,0491%100%
Gosper, NE2,0441%100%
Dundy, NE2,0082%100%
Nance, NE3,7351%53%
Deuel, NE1,9411%100%
Cherry, NE5,7135%33%
Sioux, NE1,3115%100%
Hayes, NE9672%100%
Wheeler, NE8181%100%
Logan, NE7631%100%
Hooker, NE7362%100%
Banner, NE6902%100%
Thomas, NE6472%100%
Loup, NE6321%100%
Grant, NE6142%100%
McPherson, NE5392%100%
Blaine, NE4782%100%
Arthur, NE4602%100%

Top 50 Cities in Area Code 308

CityTotal Population% of 308% of City
Grand Island, NE48,5200%94%
Kearney, NE30,7870%100%
North Platte, NE24,7330%100%
Scottsbluff, NE15,0390%100%
Lexington, NE10,2300%100%
Gering, NE8,5000%100%
Alliance, NE8,4910%100%
McCook, NE7,6980%100%
Sidney, NE6,7570%100%
Chadron, NE5,8510%100%
Holdrege, NE5,4950%100%
Ogallala, NE4,7370%100%
Cozad, NE3,9770%100%
Gothenburg, NE3,5740%100%
Broken Bow, NE3,5590%100%
Central City, NE2,9340%100%
Minden, NE2,9230%100%
Kimball, NE2,4960%100%
St. Paul, NE2,2900%100%
Ord, NE2,1120%100%
Imperial, NE2,0710%100%
Gibbon, NE1,8330%100%
Mitchell, NE1,7020%100%
Gordon, NE1,6120%100%
Bridgeport, NE1,5450%100%
Ravenna, NE1,3600%100%
Wood River, NE1,3250%100%
Fullerton, NE1,3070%100%
Sutherland, NE1,2860%100%
Burwell, NE1,2100%100%
Bayard, NE1,2090%100%
Terrytown, NE1,1980%100%
Grant, NE1,1650%100%
Alma, NE1,1330%100%
Cambridge, NE1,0630%100%
Shelton, NE1,0590%100%
Loup City, NE1,0290%100%
Arapahoe, NE1,0260%100%
Franklin, NE1,0000%100%
Crawford, NE9970%100%
Benkelman, NE9530%100%
Curtis, NE9390%100%
Chappell, NE9290%100%
Morrill, NE9210%100%
Elm Creek, NE9010%100%
Rushville, NE8900%100%
Oshkosh, NE8840%100%
Minatare, NE8160%100%
Hemingford, NE8030%100%
Cairo, NE7850%100%

Largest Telephone Carriers

Landline

PrefixesCarrier
11%Qwest Corporation
8%Great Plains
7%Frontier Com Of Ne
5%Nebraska Central Telephone
5%Consolidated Telephone
4%Centurylink
2%Charter Fiberlink -
20%Other

Wireless

PrefixesCarrier
13%Verizon Wireless
13%Sprint
4%Ne Colorado Cellular
4%United States Cellular
1%Sagir
1%365 Wireless
1%Cingular
1%Other

Prefixes

Assigned

Usage


Prefix

Usage

Primary City

Carrier

Introduced

(308) 201-

Ericson

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 202-

Arcadia

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 203-

Sidney

Charter Fiberlink

06/17/2008

(308) 204-

Minden

Sprint

05/29/2012

(308) 205-

Minden

Sprint

02/10/2014

(308) 206-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 207-

Chadron

N.e. Colorado Cellular

04/08/2004

(308) 208-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 209-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 210-

Grand Island

Sprint

04/30/2001

(308) 212-

Westerville

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 213-

Minden

Sprint

01/31/2014

(308) 214-

Sargent

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 215-

Sargent

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 216-

Shelton

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 217-

Lexington

Level 3 Comms

08/19/2004

(308) 218-

Grand Island

Windstream Comms Of The Midewest

12/14/2009

(308) 219-

North Loup

Verizon Wireless

05/18/2004

(308) 220-

Scottsbluff

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/27/1999

(308) 221-

North Platte

AT&T Local

04/27/2001

(308) 222-

Miller

Verizon Wireless

08/26/2003

(308) 223-

Greeley

Verizon Wireless

08/26/2003

(308) 224-

Kearney

Sprint

08/01/2001

(308) 225-

Scottsbluff

N.e. Colorado Cellular

10/13/2004

(308) 226-

Dannebrog

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 227-

Grand Island

Sprint

08/02/2001

(308) 228-

Elsie

Elsie Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 229-

Lyman

Level 3 Comms

01/08/2003

(308) 230-

Kimball

N.e. Colorado Cellular

08/23/2004

(308) 231-

Kearney

Pinpoint Comms

07/08/2005

(308) 232-

Hay Springs

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 233-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 234-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 235-

Kimball

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 236-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 237-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 238-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

07/06/1997

(308) 239-

Paxton

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 240-

Kearney

N.e. Colorado Cellular

10/13/1999

(308) 241-

Kimball

Verizon Wireless

01/27/2004

(308) 242-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 243-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 245-

North Loup

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 246-

Wolbach

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 247-

Morrill

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 248-

Holdrege

Glenwood Telecom

08/23/2013

(308) 249-

Sidney

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 250-

Sidney

N.e. Colorado Cellular

10/24/2003

(308) 252-

North Platte

Teleport Comms America

01/31/2014

(308) 254-

Sidney

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 255-

Sidney

Qwest Corp.

03/26/2002

(308) 257-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 258-

Grand Island

AT&T Local

07/22/1999

(308) 259-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 262-

Bridgeport

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 263-

Funk

Glenwood Telephone Membership Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 265-

Hendley

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 266-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 268-

Beaver City

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 269-

Naponee

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 275-

Gering

Charter Fiberlink

08/19/2009

(308) 276-

Stratton

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 277-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 278-

Culbertson

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 279-

Bridgeport

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 280-

Ogallala

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

(308) 282-

Gordon

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 283-

Sprint

04/30/2014

(308) 284-

Ogallala

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 285-

Palisade

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 286-

Hayes Center

Great Plains Comms

(Video) All Area Code List | Area codes in USA #Areacode

02/04/1994

(308) 287-

Brule

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 289-

Ogallala

Verizon Wireless

09/11/1994

(308) 292-

Minden

Sprint

11/30/2012

(308) 293-

Kearney

Verizon Wireless

02/06/2004

(308) 297-

Haigler

Hartman Telephone Exchange

02/04/1994

(308) 313-

Alliance

Mobius CommsCo.

02/23/2010

(308) 315-

Minden

Sprint

11/30/2012

(308) 318-

Grand Island

365 Wireless

03/04/2013

(308) 320-

Lexington

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

(308) 322-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 324-

Lexington

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 325-

Lexington

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 326-

Madrid

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 327-

Rushville

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 328-

Sprint

04/30/2014

(308) 331-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 332-

Minden

Sprint

02/10/2014

(308) 334-

Trenton

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 335-

Sidney

Peetz Cooperative Telco

01/10/1996

(308) 336-

Farwell

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 337-

Holdrege

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 338-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

05/18/1998

(308) 339-

Grand Island

Ymax Comms Corp.

02/14/2011

(308) 340-

Mc Cook

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 343-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 344-

Mc Cook

Pinpoint Comms

01/23/2002

(308) 345-

Mc Cook

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 346-

Burwell

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 348-

Amelia

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 349-

Wilsonville

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 350-

Indianola

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

(308) 352-

Grant

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 353-

Grant

N.e. Colorado Cellular

11/08/2005

(308) 355-

Lemoyne

Keystone - Arthur TelephoneCo.

02/04/1994

(308) 357-

Cedar Rapids

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 358-

Cedar Rapids

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 360-

Gordon

Verizon Wireless

07/01/1996

(308) 362-

Maywood

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 363-

Minden

Sprint

11/29/2012

(308) 364-

Indianola

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 366-

Maywood

Curtis Telco

11/20/1998

(308) 367-

Maywood

Curtis Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 368-

Hershey

Hershey Cooperative Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 370-

Grand Island

N.e. Colorado Cellular

02/27/1999

(308) 372-

Rockville

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 374-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 375-

Lebanon

Hartman Telephone Exchange

02/04/1994

(308) 377-

Dalton

Dalton Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 378-

Grand Island

Pinpoint Comms

07/18/2005

(308) 379-

Grand Island

Verizon Wireless

05/18/1998

(308) 380-

Grand Island

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 381-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 382-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 383-

Grand Island

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

(308) 384-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 385-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 386-

Sutherland

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 387-

Wallace

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 388-

Pleasanton

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 389-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 390-

Grand Island

Verizon Wireless

02/11/1995

(308) 391-

Grand Island

United States Cellular

02/27/1999

(308) 392-

Grand Island

MCI Metro ATS

06/01/2004

(308) 394-

Wauneta

Wauneta Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 395-

Grand Island

Qwest Corp.

04/01/1997

(308) 396-

Cedar Rapids

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 397-

Wauneta

Wauneta Telco

01/25/1998

(308) 398-

Grand Island

Windstream Comms Of The Midewest

01/25/1998

(308) 399-

Minden

Sprint

02/10/2014

(308) 404-

Minden

Sprint

01/31/2014

(308) 408-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 414-

Imperial

United States Cellular

04/15/2005

(308) 420-

Benkelman

Benkelman Telco

01/25/1998

(308) 421-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 423-

Benkelman

Benkelman Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 424-

Mitchell

Charter Fiberlink

08/25/2009

(308) 425-

(Video) Revontuli Coast QUICK GUIDE - Call of the Wild

Franklin

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 427-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 428-

Greeley

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 430-

Chadron

Verizon Wireless

02/11/1995

(308) 432-

Chadron

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 434-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 436-

Gering

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 439-

Minatare

Charter Fiberlink

08/19/2009

(308) 440-

Kearney

Verizon Wireless

07/22/1999

(308) 443-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 444-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 445-

Chappell

Qwest Corp.

01/10/1996

(308) 446-

Litchfield

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 447-

Venango

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 449-

Sprint

04/30/2014

(308) 452-

Ravenna

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 453-

Harrison

Golden West Tel Coop DBA Golden West Telecomm

01/10/1996

(308) 455-

Kearney

MCI Metro ATS

12/29/2005

(308) 457-

Miller

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 458-

Hyannis

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 459-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 464-

Ogallala

N.e. Colorado Cellular

10/31/2000

(308) 467-

Ravenna

Sodtown Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 468-

Gibbon

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 470-

Franklin

Verizon Wireless

07/22/1999

(308) 472-

Bertrand

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 473-

Orleans

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 478-

Wilcox

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 482-

Clarks

Verizon Wireless

06/21/2011

(308) 483-

Lodgepole

Dalton Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 484-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 485-

Cairo

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 486-

Eustis

Consolidated Telecom

02/04/1994

(308) 487-

Hemingford

Hemingford Cooperative Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 488-

Minden

Sprint

02/10/2014

(308) 489-

Broadwater

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 493-

Holbrook

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 496-

North Loup

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 497-

Spalding

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 508-

Minden

Sprint

04/11/2014

(308) 515-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 520-

North Platte

Verizon Wireless

07/22/1999

(308) 522-

Alliance

Sagir

01/08/2003

(308) 523-

Chadron

Sagir

01/08/2003

(308) 524-

Sidney

Sagir

01/08/2003

(308) 525-

Chadron

Golden West Tel Coop DBA Golden West Telecomm

01/10/1996

(308) 526-

North Platte

Pinpoint Comms

07/29/2005

(308) 527-

Sargent

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 528-

Minden

United States Cellular

01/30/2003

(308) 529-

Gothenburg

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 530-

North Platte

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 532-

North Platte

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 533-

Halsey

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 534-

North Platte

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 535-

North Platte

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 536-

Fullerton

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 537-

Gothenburg

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 538-

Dunning

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 539-

North Platte

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

(308) 544-

Whitman

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 545-

Bayard

Charter Fiberlink

02/19/2010

(308) 546-

Mullen

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 547-

Brewster

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 548-

Clarks

Clarks Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 550-

Fullerton

Verizon Wireless

02/27/1999

(308) 551-

Minden

Sprint

01/31/2014

(308) 562-

Scottsbluff

Cingular Wireless

10/22/2008

(308) 563-

Heartwell

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 566-

Chappell

Verizon Wireless

04/18/2006

(308) 567-

Wilcox

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 569-

Farnam

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 571-

St Paul

United States Cellular

11/18/2002

(308) 575-

Scottsbluff

Charter Fiberlink

08/19/2009

(308) 577-

Ashby

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 582-

Maxwell

Consolidated Telecom

02/04/1994

(308) 583-

Wood River

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 584-

Brady

Consolidated Telecom

02/04/1994

(308) 586-

Bayard

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(Video) September 1, 2022 - Planning Commission Meeting

(308) 587-

Tryon

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 588-

Bingham

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 589-

Grand Island

AT&T Local

01/14/2000

(308) 593-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 594-

Wood River

Sprint

01/12/2007

(308) 615-

Chadron

Verizon Wireless

05/21/2002

(308) 623-

Mitchell

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 624-

Central City

United States Cellular

11/18/2002

(308) 627-

Kearney

Verizon Wireless

04/25/2002

(308) 628-

Comstock

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 629-

Alliance

N.e. Colorado Cellular

03/05/2008

(308) 630-

Scottsbluff

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 631-

Scottsbluff

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 632-

Scottsbluff

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 633-

Scottsbluff

Allo Comms

02/11/2005

(308) 635-

Scottsbluff

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 636-

Stapleton

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 637-

Scottsbluff

Sagir

02/04/1994

(308) 638-

Hay Springs

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 639-

Seneca

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 640-

Gothenburg

N.e. Colorado Cellular

08/20/2000

(308) 641-

Scottsbluff

Verizon Wireless

10/13/1999

(308) 643-

Merna

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 645-

Thedford

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 646-

Grand Island

Level 3 Comms

03/03/2001

(308) 647-

Shelton

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 650-

North Platte

N.e. Colorado Cellular

08/20/2000

(308) 651-

Lexington

N.e. Colorado Cellular

08/20/2000

(308) 652-

Alma

Rural Tel. Service Co. DBA Nex-tech

01/10/1996

(308) 653-

Ericson

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 654-

Bartlett

Northeast Nebraska Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 655-

Arapahoe

Verizon Wireless

01/27/2006

(308) 658-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 659-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 660-

North Platte

Verizon Wireless

05/23/2002

(308) 663-

Grand Island

Teleport Comms America

11/25/2009

(308) 665-

Crawford

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 667-

Crawford

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 668-

Harrison

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 672-

Scottsbluff

Verizon Wireless

05/23/2002

(308) 673-

Bushnell

Dalton Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 675-

Grand Island

Charter Fiberlink

10/31/2007

(308) 682-

Dix

Dalton Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 684-

Merriman

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 685-

Minden

Sprint

08/23/2013

(308) 687-

St Libory

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 692-

Bartley

Cambridge Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 694-

Cambridge

Pinpoint Wireless

06/16/2005

(308) 695-

Mc Cook

Pinpoint Wireless

05/10/1999

(308) 696-

North Platte

Windstream Comms Of The Midewest

11/20/1998

(308) 697-

Cambridge

Cambridge Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 698-

Kearney

Windstream Comms Of The Midewest

11/20/1998

(308) 708-

Kearney

United States Cellular

10/15/2002

(308) 720-

Minden

Sprint

01/31/2014

(308) 726-

Keystone

Keystone - Arthur TelephoneCo.

02/04/1994

(308) 728-

Ord

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 729-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 730-

Ord

Verizon Wireless

07/22/1999

(308) 732-

Mason City

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 737-

Mc Cook

Verizon Wireless

05/20/2002

(308) 738-

Ashton

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 743-

Axtell

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 745-

Loup City

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 746-

Lexington

Verizon Wireless

05/23/2002

(308) 747-

Chadron

Great Plains Broadband

08/08/2006

(308) 748-

Seneca

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 749-

Anselmo

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 750-

Saint Paul

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 752-

Sumner

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 754-

St Paul

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 755-

Sprint

04/30/2014

(308) 760-

Alliance

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 761-

Alliance

Allo Comms

08/01/2007

(308) 762-

Alliance

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 763-

Alliance

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 764-

Arthur

Consolidated Telco

(Video) PCC | Getting Started With Calltools

02/04/1994

(308) 765-

Scottsbluff

Verizon Wireless

09/30/2005

(308) 767-

Broken Bow

Great Plains Broadband

09/17/2009

(308) 770-

Oshkosh

N.e. Colorado Cellular

04/22/2005

(308) 771-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 772-

Oshkosh

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 773-

Silver Creek

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 775-

Bloomington

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 777-

Mc Cook

Great Plains Broadband

10/28/2013

(308) 778-

Lewellen

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 783-

Minatare

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 784-

Cozad

Cozad Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 785-

Elwood

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 787-

Lyman

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 789-

Arcadia

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 795-

Palmer

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 799-

Republican City

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 823-

Oxford

Pinpoint Comms

05/14/2004

(308) 824-

Oxford

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 826-

Amherst

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 828-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 830-

Minden

Verizon Wireless

07/04/1995

(308) 831-

Minden

Pinpoint Comms

09/02/2004

(308) 832-

Minden

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 834-

Purdum

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 836-

Callaway

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 848-

Arnold

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 850-

Grand Island

Verizon Wireless

08/14/1998

(308) 856-

Elm Creek

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 858-

Oconto

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 859-

Stamford

Rural Tel. Service Co. DBA Nex-tech

01/10/1996

(308) 862-

Rushville

Golden West Tel Coop DBA Golden West Telecomm

01/10/1996

(308) 863-

Elba

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 865-

Kearney

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 868-

Stamford

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 870-

Broken Bow

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 872-

Broken Bow

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 874-

Chappell

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 876-

Loomis

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 879-

Potter

UnitedTelcoOf The West - Ne DBA Centurylink

02/04/1994

(308) 880-

Merna

United States Cellular

09/11/1994

(308) 882-

Imperial

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 883-

Imperial

N.e. Colorado Cellular

04/23/2005

(308) 884-

Gurley

Dalton Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 889-

Big Springs

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 890-

Chappell

N.e. Colorado Cellular

09/07/2004

(308) 893-

Riverdale

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 894-

Palmer

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 895-

Danbury

Hartman Telephone Exchange

02/04/1994

(308) 909-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 920-

Alma

Verizon Wireless

07/22/1999

(308) 925-

Mitchell

Charter Fiberlink

08/19/2009

(308) 927-

Edison

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 928-

Alma

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 929-

Alma

Pinpoint Comms

03/16/2005

(308) 930-

Grand Island

United States Cellular

01/25/1998

(308) 935-

Ansley

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 938-

Hildreth

Citizens Telecom Of Ne DBA Frontier Com Of Ne

02/04/1994

(308) 940-

Central City

Verizon Wireless

02/27/1999

(308) 942-

Taylor

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 946-

Central City

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 947-

Central City

N.e. Colorado Cellular

10/13/1999

(308) 955-

Minden

Sprint

02/15/2013

(308) 962-

Arapahoe

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 963-

Wellfleet

Consolidated Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 968-

Cotesfield

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 981-

Scottsbluff

Allo Comms

07/30/2008

(308) 986-

Chapman

Great Plains Comms

02/04/1994

(308) 987-

Overton

Arapahoe Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 990-

Scottsbluff

Tracy Corp. Ii

08/14/1998

(308) 991-

Holdrege

Verizon Wireless

02/04/1994

(308) 994-

Holdrege

Pinpoint Wireless

05/14/2004

(308) 995-

Holdrege

Qwest Corp.

02/04/1994

(308) 996-

Boelus

Nebraska Central Telco

02/04/1994

(308) 999-

Holdrege

United States Cellular

02/04/1994

Heavily Reported Numbers

Phone complaint data powered by CallerCenter.com

Sources: North American Numbering Plan Administration (NANPA), telecom providers, and the U.S. Census Bureau.

FAQs

Where is area code 308 located? ›

Area code 308 is the telephone area code in the North American Numbering Plan for western Nebraska.

What time zone is 308? ›

What time zone is area code 308? The 308 area code is located in the Central and Mountain timezones. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago.

What time is it in 360? ›

Get the name, address, and phone carrier for any number
State:Washington
Major City:Vancouver
Timezone:Pacific
Current Time:9:41pm
Short URL:allareacodes.com/360

What is a 308 redirect? ›

The HyperText Transfer Protocol (HTTP) 308 Permanent Redirect redirect status response code indicates that the resource requested has been definitively moved to the URL given by the Location headers.

What's the area code for Nebraska? ›

Nebraska Area Codes
Area codesSelected cities
308Grand Island, North Platte
402Lincoln, Omaha

What time zone is Grand Isle Nebraska? ›

Central Standard Time

What timezone is CST right now? ›

Central Standard Time (North America) is 6 hours behind from the UTC universal time. CST current date is 7th Wednesday September 2022. Current time in CST (CST).
...
Central Standard Time (North America) Date and Time Now in Various Formats.
Date Time FormatCST Date Time Now
ISO-86012022-09-07T19:06:00+0000
16 more rows

What time is it right now area code 310? ›

The 310 area code is located in the Pacific timezone. The Pacific time zone is also known as America/Los_Angeles. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 10:07pm.

What time would it be in eastern time right now? ›

EST current date is 7th Wednesday September 2022. Current time in EST (EST).
...
Eastern Standard Time (North America) Date and Time Now in Various Formats.
Date Time FormatEST Date Time Now
RFC 2822Wed, 07 Sep 2022 12:15:21 +0000
16 more rows

Where is this area code? ›

Area Code Listing, by Number
Area CodeRegionDescription
212NYNew York City, New York (Manhattan; see ovelays 332, 646, 917; split 718)
213CAS California: Los Angeles (see 310, 323, 626, 818)
214TXTexas: Dallas Metro (overlays 469/972)
215PASE Pennsylvania: Philadelphia (see overlays 267)
117 more rows

What time zone is area code 305 in? ›

The 305 area code is located in the Eastern timezone. The Eastern time zone is also known as America/New_York.

What phone code is 360? ›

Area code 360 serves western Washington except for Seattle and Tacoma. It includes the cities of Vancouver, Bellingham and Olympia.

Which state uses 360 area code? ›

Area code 360 is the telephone area code for western Washington state outside metropolitan Seattle. It began service on January 15, 1995.

Which country uses the area code 360? ›

360 Area Code - Vancouver Canada Phone Numbers | Ooma Canada.

What is the difference between 301 and 308? ›

What's the difference between HTTP 301 and 308 status codes? 301 (Moved Permanently): This and all future requests should be directed to the given URI. 308 (Permanent Redirect): The request and all future requests should be repeated using another URI.

How do I fix a 308 permanent redirect? ›

A 308 Permanent Redirect status code indicates that the resource the user tried to access has moved to a new URI. The best way to fix the 308 Permanent Redirect status code is to: Confirm your server configuration. Debug your application code.

What is a 308 error? ›

A 308 Permanent Redirect message is an HTTP response status code indicating that the requested resource has been permanently moved to another URI , as indicated by the special Location header returned within the response.

What region is Lincoln Nebraska in? ›

Lincoln, Nebraska
CountryUnited States
StateNebraska
CountyLancaster
Founded1856 (Lancaster)
43 more rows

What cities are in Nebraska? ›

Nebraska

What is the area code in Lincoln Nebraska? ›

Lincoln, Nebraska is in the 402 area code in Lancaster County, Nebraska.

Is Grand Island in NE on mountain time? ›

Current local time in Grand Island, Hall County, Nebraska, Central Time Zone - daylight saving time change dates 2022.

What time zone is area code 402? ›

What time zone is area code 402? The 402 area code is located in the Central timezone. The Central time zone is also known as America/Chicago. As of the last time this page was loaded, the current time is 1:16pm.

Is Texas on CST time? ›

Almost everything in Texas is in Central Time; only two counties in one corner of the west, El Paso and Hudspeth observe Mountain Time.

What cities are in CST time zone? ›

Countries in Central Standard Time
CountryRegionStandardtime
HondurascountrywideCST
MexicoMonterreyCST
NicaraguacountrywideCST
United StatesMenomineeCST
5 more rows

What is the time of USA? ›

Time in States and Federal Districts in USA (51 States and Federal Districts Listed Below, 13 States and Federal Districts Have Multiple Time Zones)
Alabama *Thu 11:18 am
Alaska (Aleutian Islands) *Thu 7:18 am
Alaska *Thu 8:18 am
Arizona (northeast)Thu 9:18 am
60 more rows

Where is the 310 phone number from? ›

Major cities covered by area code 310 include Los Angeles, Beverly Hills, Malibu, and Long Beach.

Where is area code 310 in the States? ›

Area code 310 is a California area code that covers West Los Angeles, including Santa Catalina Island. Area code 310 overlays the area code of 424.

What is a 310 number? ›

The 310 area code serves expansive Los Angeles county, covering over 50 cities and neighborhoods, including Beverly Hills, Malibu, Marina del Rey, and Culver City. The 310 runs north up the coast, west of Long Beach all the way up to just north of South Beach.

Where does the Eastern time zone start? ›

The Eastern Time Zone includes the state of Connecticut, Delaware, part of Florida, Georgia, part of Indiana, part of Kentucky, Maine, Maryland, Massachusetts, part of Michigan, New Hampshire, New Jersey, New York, North Carolina, Ohio, Pennsylvania, Rhode Island, South Carolina, part of Tennessee, Vermont, Virginia ...

What states are in the Eastern time zone? ›

In the United States, the following states are part of the Eastern Time Zone:
  • Connecticut.
  • Delaware.
  • Georgia.
  • Maine.
  • Maryland.
  • Massachusetts.
  • New Hampshire.
  • New Jersey.

Is Florida in eastern time? ›

Most of Florida is in the Eastern Time Zone (UTC−05:00, DST UTC−04:00).

How do I find out who phoned me for free? ›

10 Free Reverse Phone Lookup Sites to Find Out Who Called You
  1. CocoFinder. You'll definitely want to check out CocoFinder and its highly praised free reverse phone lookup feature. ...
  2. Spokeo. spokeo. ...
  3. PeopleFinders. ...
  4. Truecaller. ...
  5. Spy Dialer. ...
  6. CellRevealer. ...
  7. Spytox. ...
  8. ZLOOKUP.
Mar 18, 2022

How can I identify a phone number? ›

7 Best Sites To Identify A Phone Number
  1. Best Sites To Identify a Phone Number Online.
  2. People Search Engines.
  3. Social Media Platforms.
  4. TrueCaller.
  5. Whitepages.
  6. ZabaSearch.
  7. AnyWho.
  8. Spy Dialer.
Jun 19, 2020

Where is phone number from? ›

The breakdown of a phone number is familiar to pretty much everyone. The first three digits are the area code, which refers to a broad geographic region. The next three digits denote the prefix, which typically corresponds to a smaller area within the area code's region.

What time in Florida just now? ›

Current Local Time in Locations in Florida with Links for More Information (57 Locations)
Sunrise *Wed 3:11 am
Tallahassee *Wed 3:11 am
Tampa *Wed 3:11 am
Titusville *Wed 3:11 am
53 more rows

What is GMT time now in Florida? ›

Offset to GMT/UTC
Standard time zone:UTC/GMT -5 hours (Eastern Standard Time)
Daylight saving time:+1 hour
Current time zone offset:UTC/GMT -4:00 hours (Eastern Daylight Time)
Time zone abbreviation:EDT

Which state phone code is 305? ›

Currently, the 305/786 area codes serve all of Miami-Dade County and the Florida Keys.

What state is area code three eight six? ›

Area code 863 is the telephone area code in Florida which covers the Heartland, as well as Polk County in Central Florida. Some of the larger and more notable cities in the 863 area code include Lakeland, Bartow, Winter Haven, Lake Wales, Sebring, Clewiston, Avon Park, Arcadia, Poinciana and Okeechobee City.

What state is area code six one two? ›

Located in Hennepin County in the central part of Minnesota, area code 612 also covers the cities of Richfield, Fort Snelling and St. Anthony.

Which country code is 366? ›

List of area codes
Area CodeProvince
364Çorum
366Kastamonu
368Sinop
370Karabük
79 more rows

What time is it in western Washington right now? ›

Current Local Time in Locations in Washington with Links for More Information (30 Locations)
Puyallup *Thu 5:00 pm
Redmond *Thu 5:00 pm
Seattle *Thu 5:00 pm
Shelton *Thu 5:00 pm
26 more rows

What area code is 916? ›

The (916) area code covers the Sacramento area including the cities of Sacramento and West Sacramento, as well as Citrus Heights, Elk Grove, Folsom, Isleton, Lincoln, Loomis, Rancho Cordova, Rocklin and Roseville.

What area code is 707 in California? ›

The 707 area code was created in 1959 when it split off the 415 area code. The 707 area code serves portions of Del Norte, Glenn, Humboldt, Lake, Marin, Mendocino, Napa, Solano, Sonoma, Tehama and Trinity Counties.

How do I fix a 308 permanent redirect? ›

A 308 Permanent Redirect status code indicates that the resource the user tried to access has moved to a new URI. The best way to fix the 308 Permanent Redirect status code is to: Confirm your server configuration. Debug your application code.

Is 305 a Florida area code? ›

Currently, the 305/786 area codes serve all of Miami-Dade County and the Florida Keys.

What is Grand Island ZIP code? ›

Grand Island

What area code 304 belongs to? ›

Area codes 304 and 681 are telephone area codes in the North American Numbering Plan (NANP) for the entirety of the U.S. state of West Virginia.

Videos

1. ULTIMATE MAUER DER TOTEN EASTER EGG GUIDE: Cold War Zombies Easter Egg (ALL SPAWNS, SOLO & COOP)
(MrRoflWaffles)
2. The Simple Way To Plan an RV Road Trip (Full Time RV Living)
(Rivers To Ridges RV)
3. How to Invest In Opportunity Zones with Malaki Sims
(Jamel Gibbs)
4. REALM 101 (April, 2022) - How to Use the new Realm (TRREB)
(Century 21 Heritage Group Training)
5. Diamond Red Deer Guide For Te Awaroa! 28 Drink Zones On The Brand New Map! Call of the wild
(Scarecrow)
6. Exactly HOW to Spawn GREAT ONES from the WHISPERER @Grim_DV!!! - LIVE with Lady!
(LadyLegendXO)

Top Articles

You might also like

Latest Posts

Article information

Author: Kieth Sipes

Last Updated: 11/01/2022

Views: 6418

Rating: 4.7 / 5 (67 voted)

Reviews: 90% of readers found this page helpful

Author information

Name: Kieth Sipes

Birthday: 2001-04-14

Address: Suite 492 62479 Champlin Loop, South Catrice, MS 57271

Phone: +9663362133320

Job: District Sales Analyst

Hobby: Digital arts, Dance, Ghost hunting, Worldbuilding, Kayaking, Table tennis, 3D printing

Introduction: My name is Kieth Sipes, I am a zany, rich, courageous, powerful, faithful, jolly, excited person who loves writing and wants to share my knowledge and understanding with you.